Love,Wills, Grover, Hamblin Families
Loretta's Site
First Name:  Last Name: 
Maiden Married
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

 Crown Hill Cemetery, Wheat Ridge, Jefferson, Colorado, United States


Latitude: 39.7586994, Longitude: -105.0893532
Crown Hill Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Crown Hill Cemetery, Olinger Crown Hill Cemetery

This cemetery is situated on maps between the towns of Lakewood and Wheat Ridge, with the mortuary that owns it is found at 7777 W 29th Ave Denver, CO 80033, 8128 (303) 233-4611. The mausoleum is called Tower of Memories.


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Duane A. Albrecht 1941-2012 HS
Duane A. Albrecht 1941-2012 HS
 
Located    Duane Allen Albrecht (d. 12 Feb 2012)
 
Olive B Hills Albrecht HS
Olive B Hills Albrecht HS
 
Located  Block 41, Lot 12  Olive Bernice Hills (d. 10 Oct 1993)
 

All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID   Tree 
1. Albrecht, Duane Allen   Mar 2012Crown Hill Cemetery, Wheat Ridge, Jefferson, Colorado, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I4081 Our Family 
2. Hills, Olive Bernice   13 Oct 1993Crown Hill Cemetery, Wheat Ridge, Jefferson, Colorado, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I4078 Our Family