Love,Wills, Grover, Hamblin Families
Loretta's Site
First Name:  Last Name: 
Maiden Married
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

 Pilgrims Rest Cemetery, Powell Butte, Crook, Oregon, United States


Latitude: 44.20387, Longitude: -121.02688
Pilgrims Rest Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Powell Butte Cemetery
1 block south of the intersection of SW Reim Rd. and SW Bussett Rd.


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Arthur Chase and Mary Webster Headstone
Arthur Chase and Mary Webster Headstone
 
Located    Arthur Clifford Chase, Jr (d. 10 Jan 1997)
Mary Louise Webster (d. 13 Jan 2003)
 

All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID   Tree 
1. Chase, Arthur Clifford Jr   15 Jan 1997Pilgrims Rest Cemetery, Powell Butte, Crook, Oregon, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I5629 Our Family 
2. Webster, Mary Louise   15 Jan 2003Pilgrims Rest Cemetery, Powell Butte, Crook, Oregon, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I5626 Our Family