Love,Wills, Grover, Hamblin Families
Loretta's Site
First Name:  Last Name: 
Maiden Married
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

 Evergreen Cemetery, Gainesville, Alachua, Florida, United States


Latitude: 29.62830, Longitude: -82.31530
Evergreen Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Gainesville City Cemetery
401 SE 21st Ave
Gainesville
Alachua County
Florida USA
Postal Code: 32641
Phone: (352) 334-2160

Owned & Operated by the City of Gainesville, Florida
Operating Information-Rules & Regulations
Cemetery Coordinator Telephone: (352) 393-8535
Caretaker Fax: (352) 334-2314


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Saunders, John Lee and Effie Walker
Saunders, John Lee and Effie Walker
 
Located    John Lee Saunders (d. 30 Nov 1964)
Effie Mae Walker-Willis (d. 9 May 1958)
 

All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID   Tree 
1. Saunders, John Lee   1964Evergreen Cemetery, Gainesville, Alachua, Florida, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I13475 Our Family 
2. Walker-Willis, Effie Mae   May 1958Evergreen Cemetery, Gainesville, Alachua, Florida, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I13474 Our Family