Love,Wills, Grover, Hamblin Families
Loretta's Site
First Name:  Last Name: 
Maiden Married
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

 Highland Cemetery, Hamilton, Caldwell, Missouri, United States


Latitude: 39.74750, Longitude: -94.02140
Highland Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Hamilton Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Virginia Robinette Newsom Winscott 1819-1899
Virginia Robinette Newsom Winscott 1819-1899
Daughter of Robert Newsom and Elizabeth Besty Gwinn. Wife of Jesse Baker Winscott

 
Not yet located    Virginia Robinette Newsom (d. 26 Apr 1899)
 

All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID   Tree 
1. Newsom, Virginia Robinette   1 May 1899Highland Cemetery, Hamilton, Caldwell, Missouri, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1910 Our Family 
2. Winscott, James Coffe   27 Dec 1913Highland Cemetery, Hamilton, Caldwell, Missouri, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I12080 Our Family