Love,Wills, Grover, Hamblin Families
Loretta's Site
First Name:  Last Name: 
Maiden Married
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

 Oak Cliff Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas, Texas, United States


Latitude: 32.75000, Longitude: -96.80390
Oak Cliff Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Old Oak Cliff Cemetery

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located 4 Blocks East of Interstate 35W in Dallas, Tx. Take the 8th Street exit. (It is in section referred to as Oak Cliff) One of the oldest cemeteries in Dallas.


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Wills. Julius William Storey 1830-1902 married to Angeline A. Wills Storey 1834-1905
Wills. Julius William Storey 1830-1902 married to Angeline A. Wills Storey 1834-1905
 
Located    Angeline A. Wills (d. 27 Apr 1905)
 

All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID   Tree 
1. Wills, Angeline A.   Apr 1905Oak Cliff Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas, Texas, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I9862 Our Family 
2. Wills, Justina Annette   Jan 1902Oak Cliff Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas, Texas, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I9863 Our Family