Love,Wills, Grover, Hamblin Families
Loretta's Site
First Name:  Last Name: 
Maiden Married
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

 Kaysville City Cemetery, Kaysville, Davis, Utah, United States


Latitude: 41.04500, Longitude: -111.92640
Kaysville City Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Kaysville-Layton Cemetery
500 East Crestwood
Kaysville
Davis County
Utah USA
Postal Code: 84037
Phone: 801-546-1235


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Hogg. Mary Ann Hogge Thomassen 1881- 1964
Hogg. Mary Ann Hogge Thomassen 1881- 1964
 
Located  7-9-C-4  Mary Ann Hogg (d. 5 Mar 1964)
 
Thomassen. Paul Thomassen 1867-1937
Thomassen. Paul Thomassen 1867-1937
Husband of Mary Ann Hogg 
Located  7-9-C-6  Paul Thomassen (d. 25 Jun 1937)
 

All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID   Tree 
1. Hogg, Mary Ann   9 Mar 1964Kaysville City Cemetery, Kaysville, Davis, Utah, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I818 Our Family 
2. Kirkland, John William   12 Jul 1917Kaysville City Cemetery, Kaysville, Davis, Utah, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I891 Our Family 
3. Norman, Catherine   2 Nov 1926Kaysville City Cemetery, Kaysville, Davis, Utah, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I889 Our Family 
4. Sanders, Christie   28 Sep 1979Kaysville City Cemetery, Kaysville, Davis, Utah, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I414 Our Family 
5. Sanders, David H   31 Jul 1972Kaysville City Cemetery, Kaysville, Davis, Utah, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I413 Our Family 
6. Sanders, Elias Van   11 Apr 1996Kaysville City Cemetery, Kaysville, Davis, Utah, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I418 Our Family 
7. Thomassen, Paul   29 Jun 1937Kaysville City Cemetery, Kaysville, Davis, Utah, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I819 Our Family 
8. van Fleet, Mary Alice   8 Dec 1958Kaysville City Cemetery, Kaysville, Davis, Utah, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I411 Our Family 
9. Ward, Samuel   21 Apr 1894Kaysville City Cemetery, Kaysville, Davis, Utah, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I893 Our Family 
10. Ward, Samuel Norman   9 Apr 1886Kaysville City Cemetery, Kaysville, Davis, Utah, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I897 Our Family 
11. Willden, Emma Celestia   13 Jun 1942Kaysville City Cemetery, Kaysville, Davis, Utah, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I4936 Our Family